• 1st Claygate Scouts

Group Calendar : 2022 (View 2021  View 2023)

Selecting multiple options vary in different operating systems and browsers:


  • For Windows: Hold down the control (ctrl) button to select multiple options
  • For Mac: Hold down the command (cmd) button to select multiple options

Last Updated : 22nd October 2021 17:19


MONTH
& DATE
EVENT Beaver Scouts Cub Scouts Scouts Explorer Scouts Network Scouts SASU Band Canoe Group Support Add to
Calendar
  January
06thNew Parents & Link Meeting
Scout Centre
08thXmas Tree Recycling
Scout Centre
19thGroup Executive meeting
Scout Centre
21st-23rdWinter Activity Weekend
Peak District
22ndBurns Night (Provisional)
Scout Centre
25thYL Foundation and Module A Essential training Workshop
19:30 - 22:00
Zoom
29thJumble Sale
Scout Centre
  February
05thDistrict Beaver Party
05th-06thTroop Frost Camp
Scout Centre
06thScouts Own/Going Up Ceremony
Scout Centre
06thDistrict Scouting Skills & First Aid Comp (am)
tbc
06thDistrict Cub Quiz Claygate (pm)
Scout Centre
22ndSCOPE (4/5) - Explorer Incident Hike
tbc
26thGroup Grounds Clearance and woodlands path
Scout Centre
  March
TBADistrict Scout Day Hike
05th-06th6ers and 2nders Weekend
Scout Centre
12thCounty Gold Chief Scout Award Presentation (Esher District)
13thYL Conference training day at TBA
09:00 - 17:30
TBA
16thGroup Executive meeting
Scout Centre
19thGroup Maintenance Day
Scout Centre
20thCounty Cub Cooking Final
20thDistrict Cross Country Run
22ndDistrict Explorer Wide game
26thCounty Cub Quiz Final
26thBand Concert
  April
01st-03rd4 Inns Walk
Peak District
21stNew Parents and Link Meeting
23rdJumble Sale
Scout Centre
23rdClaygate Clean Up (Provisional)
24thSt George’s Day Parade
30th-01st MayDRAGON DofE Bronze Expeditions - Hike
East Sussex
30th-02nd MayDofE Silver Expeditions - Hike
East Sussex
  May
06th-08thPlant Sale
Scout Centre
13th-15thGroup Activity Weekend (GAW)
Walton Firs
18thGroup Executive meeting
Scout Centre
21stBazzaz
Merrist Wood
  June
03rd-05thBeer Festival (Provisional)
Scout Centre
14th-16thCounty Scout Pioneer Camp
Bentley Copse
17th-19thDistrict Cub Camp
TBACounty Scram
20thSCOPE (5/5) - Explorer Raftless race
tbc
TBAEscapade 2022
26thDistrict Archery Competition
Scout Centre
  July
01st-03rdScoutabout
South England Showground
07thDistrict AGM (Provisional)
09thClaygate Flower Show (Provisional)
Claygate
12thExplorer Archery/Volleyball
16thGroup AGM
Scout Centre
20thGroup Executive meeting
Scout Centre
23rd-31stExplorer Summer Expedition
Cornwall (P)
30th-06th AugScout Summer Camp
Appletreewick
  August
27th-29thDRAGON DofE Silver Expeditions - Paddle
River Medway
  September
02nd-03rdBeer Festival (Provisional)
Scout Centre
06thNew Parents & Link Meeting
Scout Centre
10thDistrict Fishing Competition
21stGroup Executive meeting
Scout Centre
23rd-25thCubs Trip to Gilwell
Gilwell
24thDistrict Explorer Scout Cooking Competition
28thJumble Sale
Scout Centre
  October
08th-09thDistrict Night Hike
08th-09thDistrict Cub Sausage Sizzle
15thGoing Up Ceremony
Scout Centre
15thDistrict Shooting (Explorers)
22nd-24thDRAGON DofE Silver Expeditions - Hike
New Forest
22nd-24thDofE Silver Expeditions - Paddle
River Thames
  November
05thGroup Fireworks
sc
12thLord Mayors Show (Provisional)
13thRemembrance Parade
13thDistrict Cub Badge Afternoon
16thDistrict Scout Cooking Competition
16thGroup Executive meeting
Scout Centre
  December
TBACarols Round the Camp Fire (Provisional)
Scout Centre
TBACarolling Round the Village (Provisional)
Claygate
03rdClaygate Lights (Provisional)
Claygate
11thCarols on the Green (Provisional)
(P) Provisional Date; (TBA) To Be Advised. (UNDERLINED) = more location information available.